Sunday, November 4, 2018

How to citizens of United States (USA) apply visa Vietnam in Hong Kong?

 At present, there are 3 options to obtain a visa for visiting Vietnam for citizens of United States (USA) . Citizens of United States (USA) who are in Hong Kong can follow below instructions to get a visa for visiting Vietnam.

1. Apply for a visa at the consulate of Vietnam.
Address:15/F, Great Smart Tower, 230 Wan Chai Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China.
Telephone: (852) 2591 4517 or 2591 4510
Fax: (852) 2591 4524 or 2591 4539
Email: vnconsul@netvigator.com
Website: vnconsulate-hongkong.mofa.gov.vn

2. Apply visa on arrival (VOA)
落地簽證(VOA)是越南入境事務處向有意進入該國的外國人簽發的幾種簽證之一。

這個過程更加快捷、簡單、且不需要交上任何證件。您只需在線上填寫簽證申請表格、支付服務費(價格由$8美元起)、付款成功後哦們會給您發email讓您在檢查自己的信息,於1-2個工作天內會收到確認電郵Approval Letter(批准函)與通知您需要準備的資料

在抵達越南機場時,您會看到簽證簽發辦公室或落地簽證辦事處。您必須在櫃檯出示給海關人員以下:您的護照原本、2張近期的護照照片、簽證核准函、以及美元現金以支付蓋章費用獲取簽證。在抵達越南國際機場時,您會看到簽發籤證的辦公室。請閱讀“在哪裡領取簽證”頁面了解更多詳情。

3.在網上申請電子簽證 
(電子簽證-30天,單次)

在幾分鐘內完成在線表格 。請上載您護照及相片以完成網上表格。(點擊查看照片大小)通過簽證卡,萬事達卡,信用卡或貝寶在線支付

2個工作天內會收到確認電郵通過電子郵件,下載並打印一份副本,以便您入境越南。 

How to UK citizens apply visa Vietnam in Hong Kong?

Citizens of the United Kingdom won’t need a visa if staying for fewer than 15 days. A gap of at least 30 days between two visa-free visits is required. But British National Oversea (BNO) passport holders need a Visa to visit Vietnam .

You should apply for a visa if intending to stay for more than 15 days OR if you do not meet the above requirement regarding the 30-day gap.

How to UK citizens apply visa Vietnam in Hong Kong?

At present, there are 3 options to obtain a visa for visiting Vietnam for UK citizens . UK citizens who are in Hong Kong can follow below instructions to get a visa for visiting Vietnam.

1. Apply for a visa at the consulate of Vietnam.
 Address:15/F, Great Smart Tower, 230 Wan Chai Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China.
Telephone: (852) 2591 4517 or 2591 4510
 Fax: (852) 2591 4524 or 2591 4539
 Email: vnconsul@netvigator.com
Website: vnconsulate-hongkong.mofa.gov.vn

2. Apply visa on arrival (VOA)
Visa on arrival (VOA) is one of several visas issued by the Vietnamese Immigration Department to foreigners who wish to enter Vietnam.

This process is faster, easier, and does not require any documentation. You only need to fill in the visa application form online and pay for the service fee (from $ 8 USD). After the payment successfully, we will send you an email to confirm your information. You will receive the approval letter within 1-2 working days via email.

When your arrive in internation airports in Vietnam, you will go directly to “Vietnam Landing Visa Office” before enter the passport check and stamp. At this place, you will show your passport, 2 photos, form of entry and exit, stamp fee to Vietnam Immigration staff. And they will issue you the true Visa sticker into your passport. After that come to the Passport check and get the stamp.

3. Apply e-visa
Complete the online form in a few minutes. Upload A copy of your passport & a digital photo are required to complete the online form.

Receive your e-visa via e-mail after 2 working days. Download and print a copy of it for your entry into Vietnam.

How to apply Vietnam business visa for Hong Kong citizens?

A Vietnam business visa is required for all Hongkong passport holders visiting Vietnam on business trip regardless of length of their stay in the country.

The very first option to obtain a valid business visa to Vietnam for Hongkong citizens is to obtain a Vietnam Visa on Arrival which has been preferred by a lot of travelers around the world for its convenience, simplicity, fast processing and time saving.

Holders of this kind of visa are allowed to enter Vietnam through any of 5 international airports in Hanoi, Hai Phong, Da Nang, Nha Trang and Ho Chi Minh City.

With this option, travelers will need to apply online to get a visa approval letter beforehand and then get visa stamped upon their arrival at Vietnam airport.

Friday, August 3, 2018

Getting Visa Vietnam for HongKong citizen

Getting a Vietnamese visa for an HongKong passport holder or traveler and businessman from HongKong is fast, cheap and easy. Just register online to receive the letter of approval from Vietnam Immigration Department, then get a visa when you come to Vietnam, no embassy or consulate, can not send passport. Your Visa Vietnam will save you a lot of time and money to apply for a visa, 100% legal and approved by the Department of Immigration.

The procedure for applying for a Vietnamese visa is now simpler for travelers who do not want to travel to Vietnam for tourism or business purposes.

It's even easier and faster for you to get your visa online with us. Please see the four steps below:

Step 1: Click here and fill out the online form.

Step 2: Select payment method and pay service fee

Step 3: Check your inbox for your approval letter within 24 hours (or up to 48 hours).

Step 4: When you arrive at the designated Vietnam airport, present this letter, stamp and visa fee for your Vietnam visa.

In the first step, you need to choose the type of visa that best suits your needs. A single visa allows you to enter Vietnam only once within the validity of your visa, many visas allow you to access and exit Vietnam as much as you can within the validity of the visa. Really yours. The date of entry is the expected date of arrival and your departure date is interpreted in the same way. Remember you can not enter Vietnam before your arrival date and you may not want to get in trouble trying to leave Vietnam after departure. The purpose of the visit is not important because you can enter Vietnam with your visa whether you choose business or travel purposes. For personal details, please enter exactly the same information as in your passport.

After entering all the required information and clicking Next, you will automatically be taken to Step 2 to make the payment. There are four main payment methods to choose from: PayPal, credit card, western union and bank transfer, please select the most convenient method for you and pay the service fee.

Vietnam after arriving in HongKong After all your payments are successful, all you have to do is wait and we will meet all your troubles as well as complicated paperwork. Messages to arrange messages. Your approval. Within 24 hours (or 48 hours at the latest) your approval letter will be ready in your inbox email so you can print out.

To save time at the airport, you can click here to download the entry and exit form, complete the information in advance (request 2 copies) and paste your passport photo on the forms. .

Once you have your approval letter in hand, you can easily get on your plane and flight to Vietnam. When you arrive at the Vietnam airport, please go to the business registration counter, present your passport and two passport size photos, fill out the registration form / exit and pay stamp duty. Finally, the immigration officer will stamp the visa on your passport.

Wednesday, March 21, 2018

Get your Vietnam visa for Hong Kong

As a Hong Kong citizen, you need a Vietnam visa for Hong Kong to enter Vietnam. There are two basic ways to apply for this important travel document as listed below:

Procedures for applying directly in Vietnam visas at the Embassy of Vietnam in China
This option requires the following from the visa applicant:
- The application for a valid visa
- The presence of the applicant at the Embassy of Vietnam
- Applicants pay periodic visa fees and follow the procedural steps given to them during the visa application process.

Online registration procedures for Vietnam visas in Hong Kong
This option requires the following from the visa applicant:
- The application for a valid visa
- The internet connection works
- Candidates follow the procedures and procedures in the process of applying for a Vietnam visa for Hong Kong

See more details below for each of the two methods above to apply for and obtain a Vietnam visa for Hong Kong

Get a Vietnam visa for Hong Kong at the Vietnam Embassy in China
When applying for a Vietnam visa to Hong Kong at the Embassy of Vietnam, you must first meet the following requirements to qualify as a visa applicant:

You have a valid visa application including:
• A valid passport that you have obtained more than six months prior to your visa application date
• Two passport photos that you have taken within the last 6 months from your current date.
If the above requirements are met a candidate must present himself / herself at the Vietnam embassy in order to complete the visa application. Applicants must also pay a visa fee in the process of applying for a Vietnam visa at the embassy. More information about the requirements and procedures at the Embassy of Vietnam can be obtained by contacting the Embassy of Vietnam in China through the following contacts:

Consulate General of Vietnam in Hong Kong, China
15/F, Great Smart Tower, 230 Wan Chai Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China.
Phone: (852) 2591 4517 or 2591 4510
Fax: (852) 2591 4524 or 2591 4539
Email: vnconsul@netvigator.com
Website: www.vietnamconsulate-hongkong.org
Website: www.vietnam-embassy.ch

Online application procedure for Vietnam visas in Hong Kong:
Applicants can apply for a Vietnam visa to Hong Kong on the Internet. This procedure requires a reliable connection to the internet and, in relation to the letter of approval, it is a provisional identification document for successful applicants in the visa application process. The following steps must be taken by visa applicants in the process:

• Visit our website and download the visa application form there. Fill in the space provided on the form with valid information about you.
• Delete visa fees for us online according to our guidelines.
• Wait for our approval letter by email within 48 hours.
• Download the approval letter and print it out for identification as your provisional identification as you wait for your adult visa.

Here's how to use your approval letter to apply for a Vietnam visa:
• Use approved paper prints to identify yourself when boarding a plane to Vietnam.
• After arriving at any international airport in Vietnam (Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai or Da Nang), please present your passport at the 'Visa on Arrival' office at the Embassy of Vietnam.
• Pay the visa service fee for a visa stamped in your passport and hand it over to you immediately.
With these three steps, you now have a valid Vietnam visa and you can travel around Vietnam within the validity period. However, applicants must meet the following conditions before commencing the visa application process:

Conditions for obtaining a Vietnam visa for Hong Kong
• Applicants must have a valid passport that has been purchased more than six months prior to the date of visa application. However, passports should be valid for longer than expected visas.
Applicants must complete a visa application form with valid data that matches the information in their passport.
• Applicants should only choose the online application procedure for air travel.